OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2015 DELAWARE STATE SHOOT

For 2014 Results, Click Here For 2011 Results, Click Here
For 2013 Results, Click Here For 2010 Results, Click Here
For 2012 Results, Click Here  

 

Event 1                     Diamond State Handicap
Score
Open Champion Aaron Hower  1114604 92
Open Champion 18-21 yd Tom Williams  1215672 87
Open Champion 22-23 yd Micheal Mason 1313909  (Robert Crow forfeit) 81
Open Champion 24-25 yd Wm Blackiston  9802011 84
Open Champion 26-27 yd Clay Floyd  5400798 89
Open Lady 1 Victoria Argenti  1312485 83
Open Lady 2 No Entry
Open Sub Veteran Bill Winkler  1106645 91
Open Veteran Jerry Burkert  1100975 88
Open Senior Veteran Ron Vincent  1106077 89
Open Sub Junior Luke Cowart  1314993 88
Open Junior Evan Mood  1300022 89
Open Junior Gold Patrick McGuiness  1211528 81
.
.
Event 2 ..........MIKE SPINAZZOLA MEMORIAL SINGLES
 
Score
Open Champion Kevin Sutton  0760087 99
Open Champion AA Clay Floyd  5400798 over Ron Sutton 8406805 98
Open Champion A Anton Spiering  2514040 94
Open Champion B Bernard Warnowicz  9101940 96
Open Champion C Thomas Kauffman  7907341 93
Open Champion D Fred Minus 3508950 carry over winner 80
Open Lady 1 Victoria Argenti  1312485 92
Open Lady 2 Cathrine Brown  9403657 85
Open Sub Veteran Frankin Moore  0920169 95
Open Veteran John Godwin  3505181 97
Open Senior Veteran Steve Hawkins  8002397 97
Open Sub Junior Luke Cowart  1314993 95
Open Junior Aaron Hower  1114604 91
Open Junior Gold Cody Davis  0214328 97
.
.
Event 3          Paul Jones Memorial Handicap  
Score
Open Champion Jerry Burkert 1100975 92
Open Champion 18-21 yd Tom Williams 1215672 89
Open Champion 22-23 yd Jeffery Glass  1015824 85
Open Champion 24-25 yd Justin Malone  1113691 80
Open Champion 26-27 yd Ron Sutton  8406805 84
Open Lady 1 Regan Armbrust 0922912 90
Open Lady 2 Catherine Brown 9403657 81
Open Sub Veteran Franklin Moore  0920169 85
Open Veteran Joe Sissano  8000301 82
Open Senior Veteran Ron Vincent  1106077 86
Open Sub Junior Luke Cowart  1314993 86
Open Junior Aaron Hower  1114604 89
Open Junior Gold Joe Clarke  0765068 83
.
.
Event 4                    Blue Hen Doubles
Score
Open Champion Ron Sutton  8406805 95
Open Champion AA Trey Wilburn 0765895 94
Open Champion A John Patchell  8900221 90
Open Champion B Justin Malone 1113691 91
Open Champion C Gary Waalkes  9913427 85
Open Champion D Elwood Whitman  1216182 90
Open Lady 1 Victoria Argenti  1312485 88
Open Lady 2 Lisa Long  9403657 88
Open Sub Veteran Bill Alfree  1100260 90
Open Veteran Jerry Burkert  1100975 90
Open Senior Veteran Sheldon Hostetter  4421405 91
Open Sub Junior Luke Cowart  1314993 84
Open Junior Aaron Hower  1114604 86
Open Junior Gold Kie Kababik  0760746
.
.
Event 5            Delaware Doubles Class Championship
Score
Resident Champion AA John Patchell  8900221 88
Resident Champion A Gary Parker  9902399 82
Resident Champion B Jerry Bukert 1100975 85
Resident Champion C Foster Brown  9803531 81
Resident Champion D Richard Belotti  0410550 66
Open Champion AA Bob Malmstedt 8701728 96
Open Champion A Dennis Cacciola  7905086 96
Open Champion B Patrick McGuiness  1211528 88
Open Champion C Elwood Whitman  1216182 88
Open Champion D Aaron Hower  1114604 82
Open Lady 1 Victoria Argenti  1312485 81
Open Lady 2 Lisa Long  9403657 85
Open Sub Veteran Bill Alfree 1100260 92
Open Veteran Frank Benvenuto 3702572 91
Open Senior Veteran Larry Sexton  0913934 93
Open Sub Junior Duncan Stevenson  1315695 88
Open Junior Kevin Sutton  0760087 90
Open Junior Gold Kie Kababik  0760746 93
.
.
Event 6            Delaware Preliminary Handicap
Score
Resident Champion Edward Meeks  1418142 91
Resident Champion 18-21yd Micheal Sharkey  0113684 86
Resident Champion 22-23yd David Henry  1102860 84
Resident Champion 24-25yd Bud Fini  2728000 70
Resident Champion 26-27yd John Patchell  8900221 85
Open Champion Paul Sturgis  2514567 96
Open Champion 18-21 yd Levy Lorenzo  8900724 95
Open Champion 22-23 yd Michael Mason  1313909 86
Open Champion 24-25 yd Kevin Sutton  0760087 88
Open Champion 26-27 yd Robert Malmstedt  8701728 89
Open Lady 1 Regan Armbrust 0922912 83
Open Lady 2 Kate Schmidt  9704462 88
Open Sub Veteran Bill Alfree  1100260 88
Open Veteran Leslie Boone  4405450 92
Open Senior Veteran Larry Rust  9601831 90
Open Sub Junior Luke Cowart  1314993 92
Open Junior Raymond Hughes  0921752 89
Open Junior Gold Justin Malone  1113691 shoot off over Osker Reynolds 86
.
.Event 7                Delaware Singles Class Championship
Score
Resident Champion AA John Patchell  8900221 over Bill Alfree 93
Resident Champion A Micheal Sharkey  0113684 85
Resident Champion B Steve Warren 89 02806 over Larry Rust 94
Resident Champion C Bill Lindner  3713955 95
Resident Champion D Fred Carlsten  1101150 89
Open Champion AA Robert Malmstedt  8701728 100
Open Champion A David Green  1213891 98
Open Champion B Don Whittington  0619717 97
Open Champion C Micheal Van Note  1113590 93
Open Champion D Charles Mars  7802373 94
Open Lady 1 Victoria Argenti  1312485 95
Open Lady 2 Lisa Long  9403657 92
Open Sub Veteran David Dulin  2504609 97
Open Veteran Jerry Burkert  1100975 97
Open Senior Veteran Bill Harrison 2506218 95
Open Sub Junior Luke Cowart  1314993 97
Open Junior Kevin Sutton  0760087 96
Open Junior Gold Kie Kababik  0760746 99
.
.
Event 8            Kie Kababik Singles Championship
Score
Resident Champion Kie Kababik  0760746 198
Resident Runner-up Bryan Cheeseman  1113615 192
Resident Champion AA John Patchell  8900221 189
Resident Champion A Michael Winkler  9904046 185
Resident Champion B Fritz Carlsten  1115050 189
Resident Champion C Tom Williams  1215672 183
Resident Champion D Fred Carlsten  1101150 173
Resident Lady 1 No Entry
Resident Lady 2 Catherine Brown  9403657 186
Resident Sub Veteran Steve Warren  8902806 191
Resident Veteran Curtis Jones  8700718 187
Resident Senior Veteran Bob Kaucic  8603632 181
Resident Sub Junior

No Entry

Resident Junior No Entry
Resident Junior Gold No Entry
Open Champion Clay Floyd  5400798 198
Open Champion AA Ron Sutton  8406805 197
Open Champion A Michael Morgado  8701178 196
Open Champion B Joe Morgado  8601170 189
Open Champion C William Taylor  2514742 180
Open Champion D Duncan Stevenson  1315693 182
Open Lady 1 Victoria Argenti  1312485 187
Open Lady 2 Kate Schmidt  9704462 187
Open Sub Veteran Robert Hudson  8307364 194
Open Veteran George Wright  9103829 195
Open Senior Veteran Ron Stinnett  2514330 192
Open Sub Junior Luke Cowart  1314993 195
Open Junior Kevin Sutton  0760087 193
Open Junior Gold Justin Malone  1113691 193
.
.
Event 9              Kie Kababik Doubles Championship
Score
Resident Champion Kie Kababik  0760746 98
Resident Runner-up Gary Waalkes  9913427 90
Resident Champion AA No Entry
Resident Champion A No Entry
Resident Champion B Fritz Carlsten  1115050 84
Resident Champion C Foster Brown  9803531 65
Resident Champion D Richard Belotti  0410550 68
Resident Lady 1 No Entry
Resident Lady 2 Catherine Brown  9403657 83
Resident Sub Veteran Bill Alfree  1100260 91
Resident Veteran Jerry Burkert  1100975 84
Resident Senior Veteran Larry Rust  9601831 88
Resident Sub Junior No Entry
Resident Junior No Entry
Resident Junior Gold No Entry
Open Champion Trey Wilburn 0765895 95
Open Champion AA Clay Floyd  5400798 94
Open Champion A Vincent Barranco 1217020 91
Open Champion B Richard Unruh  8301943 94
Open Champion C Michael Winigrad  9400423 86
Open Champion D Robert Barker  0764568 82
Open Lady 1 Bethany Breighner  0760082 90
Open Lady 2 Lisa Long  9403657 83
Open Sub Veteran John Patchell  8900221 89
Open Veteran Louis Goodwin  8603099 93
Open Senior Veteran Steve Hawkins  8002397 90
Open Sub Junior Luke Cowart  1314993 86
Open Junior Kevin Sutton  0760087 92
Open Junior Gold Justin Malone  1113691 92
.
.
Event 10.......John Patchell Handicap Championship  
Score
Resident Champion Edward Meeks  1418142 92
Resident Runner-up Bryan Cheeseman  1113615 92
Resident 3rd Place Merlynn Wegter 9910051 91
Resident 4th Place Michael Sharkey 0113684 88
Resident 5th Place Michael Winkler  9904046 87
Resident 6th Place Fred Carlsten  1101150 87
Resident Champion 18-21yd Ronald  Vincent 1106077 86
Resident Champion 22-23yd Bill Lindner  3713955 82
Resident Champion 24-25yd Gary Waalkes  9913427 80
Resident Champion 26-27yd Bill Alfree  1100260 84
Resident Lady 1 No Entry
Resident Lady 2 Catherine Brown  9403657 89
Resident Sub Veteran John Patchell  8900221 88
Resident Veteran Jerry Burkert  1100975 83
Resident Senior Veteran Robert Kaucic 8603632 91
Resident Sub Junior No Entry
Resident Junior No Entry
Resident Junior Gold Kie Kababik  0760746 79
Open Champion Evan Mood  1300022 93
Open Champion 18-21 yd Tarnpreet Singh 1216529 88
Open Champion 22-23 yd Douglas Hepburn 0923668 91
Open Champion 24-25 yd Sergio Cucci 7906657 92
Open Champion 26-27 yd Jack Clark 9005592 90
Open Lady 1 Bethany Breighner  0760082 85
Open Lady 2 Mary Ann Cacciola 0760635 78
Open Sub Veteran Bill Winkler  1106645 87
Open Veteran Larry Kirk 0413063 89
Open Senior Veteran Charles Mars  7802373 88
Open Sub Junior Duncan Stevenson  1315693 90
Open Junior Jacob Allnut 1215726 90
Open Junior Gold Osker Reynolds 0813375 89
.
.
Event 11                     High All Around
Score
Resident Champion Kie Kababik  0760746 375
Open Champion Clay Floyd  5400798 379
Open Lady 1 Bethany Breighner  0760082 350
Open Lady 2 Catherine Brown  9403657 358
Open Sub Veteran John Patchell  8900221 366
Open Veteran Louis Goodwin  8603099 363
Open Senior Veteran Bill Harrison 2506218 359
Open Sub Junior Luke Cowart  1314993 371
Open Junior Kevin Sexton 0760087 372
Open Junior Gold Justin Malone  1113691 363
.
.
Event 12                    High Over All
Score
Resident Champion Kie Kababik  0760746 906
Resident Champion AA No Entry
Resident Champion A No Entry
Resident Champion B Edward Meeks  1418142 865
Resident Champion C No Entry
Resident Champion D Gary Waalkes 9913427 749
Resident Lady 1 No Entry
Resident Lady 2 Catherine Brown  9403657 846
Resident Sub Veteran John Patchell  8900221 891
Resident Veteran Jerry Burkert  1100975 887
Resident Senior Veteran Larry Rust 9601831 858
Resident Sub Junior No Entry
Resident Junior No Entry
Resident Junior Gold No Entry
Open Champion Ron Sutton  8406805 923
Open Champion AA Clay Floyd  5400798 915
Open Champion A Justin Malone  1113691 886
Open Champion B Evan Mood  1300022 865
Open Champion C Richard Dodson 8900064 814
Open Champion D Duncan Stevenson  1315693 803
Open Lady 1 Victoria Argenti  1312485 857
Open Lady 2 Lisa Long  9403657 831
Open Sub Veteran Steve Warren  8902806 817
Open Veteran George Wright 9103829 839
Open Senior Veteran Steve Hawkins 8002397 863
Open Sub Junior Luke Cowart 1314993 912
Open Junior Kevin Sutton 0760087 916
Open Junior Gold Cody Davis 0214328 887

 

 
Copyright © 2008-2016 Delaware Trapshooting Association, Inc.
Best Viewed at 1280x800 Resolution (or greater)  ~  Last comprehensive website update: 06/11/2016 -- Minor updates almost weekly...