OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2012 DELAWARE STATE SHOOT

For 2011 Results, Please Click Here
For 2010 Results, Please Click Here

 

Event 1: Diamond State Handicap    
  Shooter Score
Open Champion Daryl Tull 97
Open 18-21 Eddie Giza 92
Open 22-23 Holger Mueller 91
Open 24-25 Sheldon Hostetter 94
Open 26-27 Wm. Alfree 92
Open Lady Theresa Bellerive 91
Open Veteran Stanley Bezubek 95
Open Junior Kevin Sutton 92
     
     
Event 2: First State Singles    
  Shooter Score
Open Champion Steve Sutton 100
Open Class AA Patrick Bilbrough 99
Open Class A David Poliziani 99
Open Class B Kurt Nelson 98
Open Class C Charles Welsh, Jr 97
Open Class D Remi Beausejour 97
Open Lady Catherine Brown 97
Open Veteran Kay Ohye 98
Open Junior Kie Kababik 96
     
     
Event 3: Donald (Don) Burton Memorial Handicap    
  Shooter Score
Open Champion Lester Geiger 97
Open Yardage 18-21 Stanley Bezubek 92
Open 22-23 Ernest Henry 94
Open 24-25 George Wright 95
Open 26-27 Wm. Alfree 93
Open Lady Kate Schmidt 89
Open Veteran Joe Sissano 95
Open Junior Kie Kababik 88
Champion Events 1 & 3 Stanley Bezubek  
     
     
Event 4: Blue Hen Doubles    
  Shooter Score
Open Champion Patrick Bilbrough 97
Open Class AA Kay Ohye 95
Open Class A Steve Sutton 94
Open Class B Jeff Slimm 97
Open Class C David Poliziani 91
Open Class D Arthur Colabella 86
Open Lady Marilyn Lehrfeld 94
Open Veteran Sheldon Hostetter 96
Open Junior Kie Kababik 96
     
     
Event 5: Delaware Doubles Class Championship    
  Shooter Score
ATA Res Class AA Robert Minikel 91
ATA Res Class A Anthony DiMeo 91
ATA Res Class B Steven Sechrist 94
ATA Res Class C Jacques Smock 92
ATA Res Class D Foster Brown 84
Open Class AA Robert Malmstedt 98
Open Class A Wm. Forester 95
Open Class B Jeffery Whalen 92
Open Class C Thomas Green, Sr 95
Open Class D Rudy Mazariegos 83
Open Lady I Theresa Bellerive 87
Open Lady II Marilyn Lehrfeld 91
Open Veteran Frank Benvenuto 95
Open Sub Vet George Wright 94
Open Sr. Vet Kay Ohye 96
Open Sub Jr. Dylan Kline 91
Open Junior Kie Kababik 95
Open Jr. Gold Mike Clarke 81
     
     
Event 6: Delaware Preliminary Handicap    
  Shooter Score
Resident Champion Daryl Tull 96
Res 18-21 Richard Belloti 93
Res 22-23 Gary Waalkes 89
Res 24-25 Robert Minikel 89
Res 26-27 David Henry 92
Open Champion Patrick Bilbrough 96
Open 18-21 Mike Reilly 92
Open 22-23 Mike Van Note 92
Open 24-25 Lisa Long 93
Open 26-27 Robert Hudson 95
Open Lady I Catherine Brown 95
Open Lady II Marilyn Lehrfeld 94
Open Veteran Frank Benvenuto 93
Open Sub Vet Wm. Alfree 95
Open Sr. Vet Robert Kaucic 94
Open Sub Jr. Dylan Kline 89
Open Junior Kie Kababik 94
Open Jr. Gold Mike Clarke 88
     
     
Event 7: Delaware Singles Class Championship    
  Shooter Score
ATA Res Class AA John Patchell 97
ATA Res Class A Foster Brown 97
ATA Res Class B Robert Kaucic 96
ATA Res Class C Bud Fini 94
ATA Res Class D Fred Carlsten 94
Open Class AA Bill Forester 100
Open Class A Kenny Estes 99
Open Class B Ken Jackson 98
Open Class C Dennis Sharp 96
Open Class D Remi Beausejour 96
Open Lady I Catherine Brown 97
Open Lady II Marilyn Lehrfeld 97
Open Veteran Steve Hawkins 100
Open Sub Vet George Wright 99
Open Sr. Vet Kay Ohye 100
Open Sub Jr. Dylan Kline 96
Open Junior Kie Kababik 100
Open Jr. Gold Mike Clarke 94
     
     
Event 8: Kie Kababik Singles Championship    
  Shooter Score
ATA Res Champion Kie Kababik 198
ATA Res R/U Robert Waegerle 195
Res Class AA John Patchell 194
Res Class A Vincent Buono 191
Res Class B Richard Belotti 190
Res Class C Jacques Smock 192
Res Class D James Daisey 183
ATA Res. Lady I Catherine Brown 196
ATA Res. Lady II Patricia Rust 191
ATA Res. Veteran Curtis Jones 195
ATA Res. Sub Vet Gary Waalkes 194
ATA Res. Sr. Vet Robert Kaucic 193
ATA Res. Sub Jr. Paul Carter, Jr. 150
ATA Res. Junior    
ATA Res. Jr. Gold    
Open Champion Bill Forester 199
Open Class AA Patrick Bilbrough 199
Open Class A Ronald Stinnett 197
Open Class B Ronald Burns 199
Open Class C Damian Russo 199
Open Class D Richard Williams 197
Open Lady I Lisa Long 196
Open Lady II Kate Schmidt 195
Open Veteran Gary Sutphin 187
Open Sub Vet George Wright 191
Open Sr. Vet Kay Ohye 194
Open Sub Jr. Dylan Kline 198
Open Junior Eduardo Chaparro 195
Open Jr. Gold Osker Reynolds 196
ATA Hall Of Fame Bill Forester 195
     
     
Event 9: Kie Kababik Doubles Championship    
  Shooter Score
ATA Res Champion Kie Kababik 98
ATA Res R/U John Patchell 93
Res Class AA Robert Minikel 89
Res Class A David Henry 92
Res Class B Mike Sharkey 90
Res Class C Foster Brown 86
Res Class D Richard Belotti 82
Res. Lady I Catherine Brown 85
Res. Lady II    
Res. Veteran Anthony DiMeo 90
Res. Sub Vet Wm. Alfree 94
Res. Sr. Vet Jacques Smock 84
Res. Sub Jr. Paul Carter, Jr. 78
Res. Junior    
Res. Jr. Gold    
Open Champion Ronald Sutton 100
Open Class AA Clay Floyd 98
Open Class A Ed Taylor 96
Open Class B John Kirksey 96
Open Class C Anton Spiering 93
Open Class D Anthony Derieux 86
Open Lady I Lisa Long 87
Open Lady II Marilyn Lehrfeld 96
Open Veteran Bernardo Iacono 92
Open Sub Vet D Ray Greb 99
Open Sr. Vet Kay Ohye 97
Open Sub Jr. Kevin Sutton 88
Open Junior Eduardo Chaparro 83
Open Jr. Gold Osker Reynolds 92
     
     
Event 10: John Patchell Handicap Championship    
  Shooter Score
ATA Resident Champion Catherine Brown 95
ATA Resident R/U Ronald Vincent 93
ATA Resident 3rd Robert Blanco 93
ATA Resident 4th Fred Carlsten 92
ATA Resident 5th Paul Jones 92
ATA Resident 6th Vincent Buono 92
Res Yardage 18-21 Richard Belotti 91
Res. 22-23 Gary Waalkes 90
Res. 24-25 Ronald Lindsey 85
Res. 26-27 David Henry 92
Res. Lady I Alyssa Redding 86
Res. Lady II Karen Fini 90
Res. Veteran Curtis Jones 86
Res. Sub Vet Daryl Tull 95
Res. Sr. Vet Robert Kaucic 95
Res. Sub Jr. Paul Carter, Jr. 64
Res. Junior Kie Kababik 92
Res. Jr. Gold David Conn 70
Open Champion Ronald Sutton 97
Open Yardage 18-21 Brenda Henry 94
Open 22-23 Raymond Hughes 97
Open 24-25 David Gist 95
Open 26-27 Kenny Estes 95
Open Lady I Lisa Long 93
Open Lady II Elizabeth Evering 91
Open Veteran Ernest Henry 94
Open Sub Vet D Ray Greb 93
Open Sr. Vet Jacques Smock 94
Open Sub Jr. Dylan Kline 95
Open Junior Joe Clarke 95
Open Jr. Gold Osker Reynolds 86
DE HOF option winner Clay Floyd  
     
     
High All Around    
  Shooter Score
ATA HAA Res Champion Kie Kababik 388
HAA Open Champion Ronald Sutton 393
HAA Open Lady I Catherine Brown 376
HAA Open Lady II Marilyn Lehrfeld 373
HAA Open Veteran Gary Sutphin 377
HAA Open Sub Vet D Ray Greb 384
HAA Open Sr. Vet Kay Ohye 379
HAA Open Sub Jr. Dylan Kline 373
HAA Open Junior Eduardo Chaparro 359
HAA Open Jr. Gold Osker Reynolds 369
     
     
High Over All    
  Shooter Score
HOA Res Champion Kie Kababik 677
HOA Res Class AA John Patchell 648
HOA Res Class A Foster Brown 625
HOA Res Class B Robert Kaucic 640
HOA Res Class C    
HOA Res Class D James Daisey 619
HOA Res. Lady I Catherine Brown 653
HOA Res. Lady II    
HOA Res. Veteran Larry Rust 611
HOA Res. Sub Vet Wm. Alfree 658
HOA Res. Sr. Vet Jacques Smock 641
HOA Res. Sub Jr.    
HOA Res. Junior    
HOA Res. Jr. Gold    
HOA Open Champion Patrick Bilbrough 679
HOA Open Class AA Robert Malmstedt 677
HOA Open Class A Edward Taylor 661
HOA Open Class B Bill Harrison 641
HOA Open Class C Carl Breidegam 628
HOA Open Class D Fred Carlsten 602
HOA Open Lady I Lisa Long 639
HOA Open Lady II Marilyn Lehrfeld 655
HOA Open Veteran Steve Sutton 646
HOA Open Sub Vet David Henry 650
HOA Open Sr. Vet Kay Ohye 668
HOA Open Sub Jr. Dylan Kline 649
HOA Open Junior Joe Clarke 620
HOA Open Jr. Gold    

 

 

Copyright © 2008-2016 Delaware Trapshooting Association, Inc.
Best Viewed at 1280x800 Resolution (or greater)  ~  Last comprehensive website update: 06/11/2016 -- Minor updates almost weekly...