OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2011 DELAWARE STATE SHOOT

For 2010 Results, Please Click Here


TROPHY NAME
NAME
SCORE
CITY
STATE
   
EVENT #1 FIRST STATE HANDICAP  
 
 
 
         
OPEN WINNER WHITTINGTON DON J 95 QUANTICO MD
OPEN 18-21 YD. OPEN STEVENSON GEORGE J 94 OXFORD NJ
OPEN 22-23 YD. OPEN SISSANO JOE 93 LEONARDO NJ
OPEN 24-25 YD. OPEN POLIZIANI DAVID L 92 ARNOLD MD
OPEN 26-27 YD. OPEN FRIEDEL LONNIE P 95 SEAFORD DE
OPEN LADY BANGS BERNICE M 92 LAUREL MD
OPEN VETERAN BEAUSEJOUR REMI C 94 STATEN ISL NY
OPEN JUNIOR CALLAN ADDISON B 88 CARY NC
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #2 BLUE HEN SINGLES  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
OPEN WINNER KABABIK KIE T 100 TOWNSEND DE
OPEN CLASS AA ALFREE WM E 98 MIDDLETOWN DE
OPEN CLASS A FRIEDEL LONNIE P 99 SEAFORD DE
OPEN CLASS B KAUCIC ROBERT A 96 NEWARK DE
OPEN CLASS C BARBER GEORGE H 96 WILMINGTON DE
OPEN CLASS D MINUS FREDRIC L 93 TENAFLY NJ
OPEN LADY BROWN CATHERINE 95 MIDDLETOWN DE
OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE 100 ALEXANDRIA VA
OPEN JUNIOR CALLAN ADDISON B 99 CARY NC
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #3 RON CAHALL MEM. HANDICAP  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
OPEN WINNER ALFREE WM E 96 MIDDLETOWN DE
OPEN 18-21 YARD STEVENSON GEORGE J 95 OXFORD NJ  
OPEN 22-23 YARD SELBY DAVID W 95 CHESTER MD  
OPEN 24-25 YARD JONES CURTIS 94 BEAR DE  
OPEN 26-27 YARD SUTTON RONALD L 94 OWINGS MD  
OPEN LADY BANGS BERNICE M 89 LAUREL MD  
OPEN VETERAN LONG ROBERT W 93 TOMS RIVER NJ  
OPEN JUNIOR CALLAN ADDISON B 92 CARY NC  
CHAMPION 200 EV. 1 & 3 STEVENSON GEORGE J 95 OXFORD NJ  
   
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
EVENT #4 DIAMOND STATE DOUBLES  
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
OPEN CHAMPION KABABIK KIE T 95 TOWNSEND DE  
OPEN CLASS AA SUTTON RONALD L 91 OWINGS MD  
OPEN CLASS A HOHMAN J GREGORY 95 GLEN BURNI MD  
OPEN CLASS B CUCCI SERGIO S 94 NUTLEY NJ
OPEN CLASS C BABIN GUY D 93 WESTMINSTE MD
OPEN CLASS D MINUS FREDRIC L 85 TRENTON NJ
OPEN LADY BROWN CATHERINE 76 MIDDLETOWN DE
OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE 94 ALEXANDRIA VA
OPEN JUNIOR CALLAN ADDISON B 80 CARY NC
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #5 CLASS DOUBLES  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA RES. CHAMP CLASS AA THOMPSON WILLIAM 86 LINCOLN DE
ATA RES. CHAMP CLASS A ALFREE WM E 93 MIDDLETOWN DE
ATA RES. CHAMP CLASS B WAALKES GARY L 87 BEAR DE
ATA RES. CHAMP CLASS C RUST LARRY W 86 SEAFORD DE
ATA RES. CHAMP CLASS D WASIK WILLIAM H 72 NEW CASTLE DE
OPEN CLASS AA FLOYD CLAY 99 PORTSMOUTH VA
OPEN CLASS A HOHMAN J GREGORY 94 GLEN BURNI MD
OPEN CLASS B HUDSON ROBERT K 93 POCOMOKE MD
OPEN CLASS C VAN NOTE MICHAEL 94 BRICKTOWN NJ
OPEN CLASS D REILLY MICHAEL P 86 EDGEMERE MD
OPEN LADY LONG LISA A 89 WEST GROVE PA
OPEN VETERAN HARRISON BILL 93 SHADYSIDE MD
OPEN SR VETERAN SALOMON EUGENE H 91 FARMINGDAL NJ
OPEN JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T 97 TOWNSEND DE
OPEN SUB JUNIOR SUTTON KEVIN W 88 OWINGS MD
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #6 PRELIMINARY HANDICAP  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
RES. CHAMPION MINIKEL ROBERT E 96 MIDDLETOWN DE
RES. 18-21 YARD WINKLER BILL 93 FELTON DE
RES. 22-23 YARD BLANCO ROBERT J 90 NEWARK DE
RES. 24-25 YARD HENRY DAVID J 93 SEAFORD DE
RES. 26-27 YARD ALFREE WM E 93 MIDDLETOWN DE
OPEN CHAMPION SUTTON RONALD L 97 OWINGS MD
OPEN 18-21 YARD TAYLOR BILLY C 93 CORDOVA MD
OPEN 22-23 YARD SIMPSON KENNETH S 93 WOODSTOWN NJ
OPEN 24-25 YARD JONES CURTIS 92 BEAR DE
OPEN 26-27 YARD HUDSON ROBERT K 92 POCOMOKE MD
OPEN LADY BROWN CATHERINE 91 MIDDLETOWN DE
OPEN VETERAN ABREU JOHN A 92 ODENTON MD
OPEN SR VETERAN VINCENT RONALD C 91 FARMINGTON DE
OPEN JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T 89 TOWNSEND DE
OPEN SUB JUNIOR KLINE DYLAN 92 PORT DEPOS MD
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #7 CLASS SINGLES  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA RES. CLASS AA ALFREE WM E 98 MIDDLETOWN DE
ATA RES. CLASS A BURKERT JERRY L 98 DOVER DE
ATA RES. CLASS B KAUCIC ROBERT A 97 NEWARK DE
ATA RES. CLASS C BROWN FOSTER P 93 MIDDLETOWN DE
ATA RES. CLASS D BELOTTI TRUDY 81 GEORGETOWN DE
OPEN CLASS AA FLOYD CLAY 98 PORTSMOUTH VA
OPEN CLASS A WRIGHT GEORGE B 98 CARNEYS PO NJ
OPEN CLASS B BIGGS DAN M 97 SEAVILLE NJ
OPEN CLASS C SLIMM PATRICIA L 96 BLUE ANCHO NJ
OPEN CLASS D MINUS FREDRIC L 94 TRENTON NJ
OPEN LADY GREB C JEAN 99 BALTIMORE MD
OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE 98 ALEXANDRIA VA
OPEN SR VETERAN SPIERING JR ANTON 98 GREENSBORA MD
OPEN JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T 100 TOWNSEND DE
OPEN SUB JUNIOR KLINE DYLAN 96 PORT DEPOS MD
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #8 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA RES. CHAMPION KABABIK KIE T 199 TOWNSEND DE
ATA RES. RUNNER UP FRIEDEL LONNIE P 197 SEAFORD DE
ATA RES. LADY BROWN CATHERINE 193 MIDDLETOWN DE
ATA RES. VETERAN RUST LARRY W 184 SEAFORD DE
ATA RES. SR VETERAN KAUCIC ROBERT A 196 NEWARK DE
ATA RES. JUNIOR No Shooters
ATA RES. SUB JUNIOR No Shooters
RES. CLASS AA ALFREE WM E 192 MIDDLETOWN DE
RES. CLASS A FAULKNER JAY M 194 NEWARK DE
RES. CLASS B REDDING ALYSSA 191 CLAYTON DE
RES. CLASS C TULL DARYL L 185 BRIDGEVILL DE
RES. CLASS D FINI KAREN M 178 WILMINGTON DE
OPEN WINNER HAWKINS STEVE 200 ALEXANDRIA VA
OPEN CLASS AA SHAEFFER JR DAVID 198 GLYNDON MD
OPEN CLASS A CLARKE THOMAS M 199 STOCKTON NJ
OPEN CLASS B WHALEN JEFFREY A 194 SHAMONG NJ
OPEN CLASS C CALLAN ADDISON B 189 CARY NC
OPEN CLASS D ECK DONN R 182 BALTIMORE MD
OPEN LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE 197 NEW RINGGO PA
OPEN VETERAN LONG ROBERT W 198 TOMS RIVER NJ
OPEN SR VETERAN MLYNARZ ROBERT F 196 LAKE HOPAT NJ
OPEN JUNIOR WITT TUCKER W 194 MT SAVAGE MD
OPEN SUB JUNIOR SUTTON KEVIN W 193 OWINGS MD
ATA HALL OF FAME CONT. HAWKINS STEVE 200 ALEXANDRIA VA
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #9 DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA RES. CHAMPION KABABIK KIE T 96 TOWNSEND DE
ATA RES. RUNNER UP ALFREE WM E 94 MIDDLETOWN DE
ATA RES CLASS AA No Shooters
ATA RES CLASS A MINIKEL ROBERT E 93 MIDDLETOWN DE
ATA RES CLASS B BURKERT JERRY L 94 DOVER DE
ATA RES CLASS C KAUCIC ROBERT A 85 NEWARK DE
ATA RES CLASS D WASIK WILLIAM H 79 NEW CASTLE DE
RES LADY REDDING ALYSSA 87 CLAYTON DE
RES VETERAN DIMEO JR ANTHONY 87 MAGNOLIA DE
RES SR VETERAN BELOTTI RICHARD 88 GEORGETOWN DE
RES JUNIOR No Shooters
RES SUB JUNIOR No Shooters
OPEN WINNER FLOYD CLAY 99 PORTSMOUTH VA
OPEN CLASS AA GOODWIN JR LOUIS F 97 STEVENSVIL MD
OPEN CLASS A SUTPHIN GARY W 95 BRYANTOWN MD
OPEN CLASS B BIDDLE II MICHAEL 94 HENDERSON MD
OPEN CLASS C CLARKE MICHAEL T 95 STOCKTON NJ
OPEN CLASS D REILLY MICHAEL P 87 EDGEMERE MD
OPEN LADY SCHMIDT KATE A 93 DUBLIN PA
OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE 93 ALEXANDRIA VA
OPEN SR VETERAN SALOMON EUGENE H 90 FARMINGDAL NJ
OPEN JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B 92 HUMMELSTOW PA
OPEN SUB JUNIOR CALLAN ADDISON B 87 CARY NC
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #10 HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA RES. CHAMPION PATCHELL JOHN R 95 NEW CASTLE DE
ATA RES. RUNNER UP MINIKEL ROBERT E 92 MIDDLETOWN DE
ATA RES. 3RD PLACE FAULKNER JAY M 92 NEWARK DE
ATA RES. 4TH PLACE WEGTER MERLYNN R 91 BEAR DE
ATA RES. 5TH PLACE MORRIS CHARLES L 91 SEAFORD DE
ATA RES. 6TH PLACE WAALKES GARY L 91 BEAR DE
RES. 18-21 YARD TULL DARYL L 88 BRIDGEVILL DE
RES. 22-23 YARD FORTNER RICHEY W 88 NEWARK DE
RES. 24-25 YARD JONES CURTIS 88 BEAR DE
RES. 26-27 YARD FRIEDEL LONNIE P 88 SEAFORD DE
RES. LADY REDDING ALYSSA 87 CLAYTON DE
RES. VETERAN BUONO VINCENT 94 WILMINGTON DE
RES. SR VETERAN VINCENT RONALD C 93 FARMINGTON DE
RES. JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T 83 TOWNSEND DE
RES. SUB JUNIOR No Shooters
OPEN CHAMPION SUTTON RONALD L 95 OWINGS MD
OPEN 18-21 YARD HUGHES RAYMOND E 91 FOREST HIL MD
OPEN 22-23 YARD TAYLOR BILLY C 91 CORDOVA MD
OPEN 24-25 YARD GREEN JR WILLIAM F 94 PRINCESS A MD
OPEN 26-27 YARD ECK RICHARD R 95 BALTIMORE MD
OPEN LADY WYVILL PATRICIA 93 WEST RIVER MD
OPEN VETERAN HARRISON BILL 93 SHADYSIDE MD
OPEN SR VETERAN KAUCIC ROBERT A 92 NEWARK DE
OPEN JUNIOR WITT TUCKER W 89 MT SAVAGE MD
OPEN SUB JUNIOR KLINE DYLAN 93 PORT DEPOS MD
OPEN WINNER DEL. H.O.F. SUTTON RONALD L 95 OWINGS MD
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #11 HIGH ALL AROUND  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA H.A.A. RES CHAMP PATCHELL JOHN R 279 NEW CASTLE DE
H.A.A OPEN CHAMP FLOYD CLAY 386 PORTSMOUTH VA
H.A.A OPEN LADY SCHMIDT KATE A 353 DUBLIN PA
H.A.A OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE 183 ALEXANDRIA VA
H.A.A OPEN SR VETERAN KAUCIC ROBERT A 373 NEWARK DE
H.A.A OPEN JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T 378 TOWNSEND DE
H.A.A OPEN SUB JUNIOR KLINE DYLAN 365 PORT DEPOS MD
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #12 HIGH OVER ALL  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
H.O.A RES. CHAMPION KABABIK KIE T 664 TOWNSEND DE
H.O.A RES. CLASS AA PATCHELL JOHN R 650 NEW CASTLE DE
H.O.A RES. CLASS A HENRY DAVID J 642 SEAFORD DE
H.O.A RES. CLASS B BELOTTI RICHARD 605 GEORGETOWN DE
H.O.A RES. CLASS C NOT ON FILE
H.O.A RES. CLASS D WASIK WILLIAM H 562 NEW CASTLE DE
H.O.A RES. LADY REDDING ALYSSA 630 CLAYTON DE
H.O.A RES. VETERAN FINI BUD 598 WILMINGTON DE
H.O.A RES. SR VETERAN KAUCIC ROBERT A 632 NEWARK DE
H.O.A RES. JUNIOR NOT ON FILE
H.O.A RES. SUB JUNIOR NOT ON FILE
H.O.A OPEN CHAMPION FLOYD CLAY 674 PORTSMOUTH VA
H.O.A OPEN CLASS AA SUTTON RONALD L 673 OWINGS MD
H.O.A OPEN CLASS A KOZUR ROBERT S 649 HENDERSON MD
H.O.A OPEN CLASS B WHALEN JEFFREY A 649 SHAMONG NJ
H.O.A OPEN CLASS C SMITH JOSEPH G 584 VENTNOR CI NJ
H.O.A OPEN CLASS D BREIDEGAM CARL H 583 MERTZTOWN PA
H.O.A OPEN LADY SCHMIDT KATE A 641 DUBLIN PA
H.O.A OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE 657 ALEXANDRIA VA
H.O.A OPEN SR VETERAN SPIERING JR ANTON W 594 GREENSBORA MD
H.O.A OPEN JUNIOR WITT TUCKER W 629 MT SAVAGE MD
H.O.A OPEN SUB JUNIOR CALLAN ADDISON B 631 CARY NC

 

 

 

Copyright © 2008-2016 Delaware Trapshooting Association, Inc.
Best Viewed at 1280x800 Resolution (or greater)  ~  Last comprehensive website update: 06/11/2016 -- Minor updates almost weekly...