OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2010 DELAWARE STATE SHOOT

For 2011 results please click here...


TROPHY NAME
NAME
SCORE
CITY
STATE
   
EVENT #1 DIAMOND STATE HANDICAP  
 
 
 

 

OPEN CHAMPION

 

SUTTON, KEVIN W

 

97

 

OWINGS

 

MD

OPEN RUNNER UP HAYDEN B KEVIN
97
BEL ALTON
MD
OPEN 18-21 YD. WINNER HROSIK ALBERT E
95
BERLIN
NJ
OPEN 22-23 YD. OPEN MUELLER HOLGER
94
GAITHERSBU
MD
OPEN 24-25 YD. OPEN WAALKES GARY L
91
BEAR
DE
OPEN 26-27 YD. OPEN SUTTON RONALD L
96
OWINGS
MD
OPEN LADY SLIMM PATRICIA L
90
BLUE ANCHO
NJ
OPEN VETERAN JONES PAUL S
93
MILFORD
DE
OPEN JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T
85
TOWNSEND
DE
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #2 FIRST STATE SINGLES  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
OPEN WINNER SUTTON RONALD L
100
OWINGS
MD
OPEN CLASS AA HIGGINS ROBERT T
99
NEWARK
DE
OPEN CLASS A CRISTE CURTIS M
100
HARWOOD
MD
OPEN CLASS B BUONO VINCENT
100
WILMINGTON
DE
OPEN CLASS C MINUS FREDRIC L
96
TRENTON
NJ
OPEN CLASS D BEAUSEJOUR REMI C
96
STATEN ISL
NY
OPEN LADY SLIMM PATRICIA L
95
BLUE ANCHO
NJ
OPEN VETERAN SUTTON STEVE E
100
WEST RIVER
MD
OPEN JUNIOR CRISTE GUNNAR J
97
HARWOOD
MD
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #3 MEMORIAL HANDICAP  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
OPEN WINNER PERUCHI KENNETH J
95
SALISBURY
MD
OPEN 18-21 YARD MAZARIEGOS RUDY
94
SILVER SPR
MD
 
OPEN 22-23 YARD MUELLER HOLGER
90
GAITHERSBU
MD
 
OPEN 24-25 YARD HARRISON BILL
92
SHADYSIDE
MD
 
OPEN 26-27 YARD MALMSTEDT ROBERT W
93
SOMERVILLE
NJ
 
OPEN LADY SLIMM PATRICIA L
94
BLUE ANCHO
NJ
 
OPEN VETERAN DINGES RICHARD
93
BERLIN
MD
 
OPEN JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T
93
TOWNSEND
DE
 
CHAMPION 200 EV. 1 & 3 HAYDEN B KEVIN
189
BEL ALTON
MD
 
   
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
EVENT #4 BLUE HEN DOUBLES  
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
OPEN CHAMPION MALMSTEDT ROBERT W
98
SOMERVILLE
NJ
 
OPEN CLASS AA MILLER JR JOHN H
97
NEW CASTLE
DE
 
OPEN CLASS A WRIGHT GEORGE B
95
CARNEYS PO
NJ
 
OPEN CLASS B MANOS STEVEN A
93
MILFORD
MA
OPEN CLASS C WAALKES GARY L
91
BEAR
DE
OPEN CLASS D HROSIK ALBERT E
80
BERLIN
NJ
OPEN LADY BROWN CATHERINE
87
MIDDLETOWN
DE
OPEN VETERAN HAYDEN GERALD B
94
KING GEORG
VA
OPEN JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E
93
MECHANICSB
PA
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #5 CLASS DOUBLES  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA RES. CHAMP CLASS AA ALFREE WM E
94
MIDDLETOWN
DE
ATA RES. CHAMP CLASS A HENRY DAVID J
99
SEAFORD
DE
ATA RES. CHAMP CLASS B WAALKES GARY L
92
BEAR
DE
ATA RES. CHAMP CLASS C SHARKEY MICHAEL G
89
GREENWOOD
DE
ATA RES, CHAMP CLASS D LINDSEY SARA
83
BEAR DELAW
DE
OPEN CLASS AA MALMSTEDT ROBERT W
97
SOMERVILLE
NJ
OPEN CLASS A SUTPHIN GARY W
95
BRYANTOWN
MD
OPEN CLASS B LONG ROBERT W
93
TOMS RIVER
NJ
OPEN CLASS C RUI CARLOS
92
HOLTSVILLE
NY
OPEN CLASS D RODRIGUES JOAO P
89
MEDFORD
NY
OPEN LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE
96
NEW RINGGO
PA
OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE
98
ALEXANDRIA
VA
OPEN SR VETERAN MORRIS CHARLES L
96
SEAFORD
DE
OPEN JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E
96
MECHANICSB
PA
OPEN SUB JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T
88
TOWNSEND
DE
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #6 PRELIMINARY HANDICAP  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
RES. CHAMPION JONES PAUL S
94
MILFORD
DE
RES. 18-21 YARD WEGTER MERLYNN R
93
BEAR
DE
RES. 22-23 YARD MINIKEL ROBERT E
90
MIDDLETOWN
DE
RES. 24-25 YARD JONES CURTIS
92
BEAR
DE
RES. 26-27 YARD PATCHELL JOHN R
90
NEW CASTLE
DE
OPEN CHAMPION FLOYD CLAY
97
PORTSMOUTH
VA
OPEN 18-21 YARD HROSIK ALBERT E
94
BERLIN
NJ
OPEN 22-23 YARD GRANJA JOSE C
93
MINEOLA
NY
OPEN 24-25 YARD FURMAN JOHN M
92
STOCKTON
NJ
OPEN 26-27 YARD MALMSTEDT ROBERT W
96
SOMERVILLE
NJ
OPEN LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE
96
NEW RINGGO
PA
OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE
94
ALEXANDRIA
VA
OPEN SR VETERAN SELBY JR ALONZO W
95
LAUREL
MD
OPEN JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E
90
MECHANICSB
PA
OPEN SUB JUNIOR SUTTON KEVIN W
91
OWINGS
MD
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #7 CLASS SINGLES  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA RES, CLASS AA JONES CURTIS
99
BEAR
DE
ATA RES, CLASS A SHARKEY MICHAEL G
99
GREENWOOD
DE
ATA RES. CLASS B BOYKO CHARLES R
96
NEWARK
DE
ATA RES. CLASS C SMOCK JACQUES S
95
GEORGETOWN
DE
ATA RES, CLASS D LINDSEY SARA
94
BEAR DELAW
DE
OPEN CLASS AA SUTTON RONALD L
100
OWINGS
MD
OPEN CLASS A HOHMAN J GREGORY
99
GLEN BURNI
MD
OPEN CLASS B GRANJA JOSE C
99
MINEOLA
NY
OPEN CLASS C WOOLUM DALE
95
CHARLOTTES
VA
OPEN CLASS D SLIMM PATRICIA L
96
BLUE ANCHO
NJ
OPEN LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE
99
NEW RINGGO
PA
OPEN VETERAN HARRISON BILL
100
SHADYSIDE
MD
OPEN SR VETERAN JONES PAUL S
99
MILFORD
DE
OPEN JUNIOR MOORE GARRETT F
97
LANCASTER
PA
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #8 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA RES. CHAMPION KABABIK KIE T
199
TOWNSEND
DE
ATA RES. RUNNER UP MINIKEL ROBERT E
196
MIDDLETOWN
DE
ATA RES. LADY BROWN CATHERINE
190
MIDDLETOWN
DE
ATA RES. VETERAN HIGGINS ROBERT T
191
NEWARK
DE
ATA RES. SR VETERAN COULBOURN DONALD W
188
MILLSBORO
DE
ATA RES. JUNIOR No Shooters
 
 
 
ATA RES. SUB JUNIOR No Shooters
 
 
 
RES. CLASS AA PATCHELL JOHN R
196
NEW CASTLE
DE
RES. CLASS A HENRY DAVID J
194
SEAFORD
DE
RES. CLASS B BLANCO ROBERT J
195
NEWARK
DE
RES. CLASS C LINDSEY RONALD L
188
BEAR DELAW
DE
RES. CLASS D LINDSEY SARA
187
BEAR DELAW
DE
OPEN WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT W
200
SOMERVILLE
NJ
OPEN CLASS AA SHAEFFER JR DAVID
200
GLYNDON
MD
OPEN CLASS A TAYLOR EDWARD G
199
BRIDGETON
NJ
OPEN CLASS B WOOLUM DALE
198
CHARLOTTES
VA
OPEN CLASS C WOLF THOMAS J
192
TABERNACLE
NJ
OPEN CLASS D DERIEUX ANTHONY J
185
WILLIAMSTO
NJ
OPEN LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE
198
NEW RINGGO
PA
OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE
199
ALEXANDRIA
VA
OPEN SR VETERAN MLYNARZ ROBERT F
197
LAKE HOPAT
NJ
OPEN JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E
195
MECHANICSB
PA
OPEN SUB JUNIOR NUNES TYLER A
197
SINKING SP
PA
ATA HALL OF FAME CONTRIBUTOR PERUCHI KENNETH J
199
SALISBURY
MD
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #9 DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA RES. CHAMPION JONES CURTIS
94
BEAR
DE
ATA RES. RUNNER UP MORRIS CHARLES L
94
SEAFORD
DE
ATA RES CLASS AA ALFREE WM E
93
MIDDLETOWN
DE
ATA RES CLASS A WAALKES GARY L
91
BEAR
DE
ATA RES CLASS B TULL DARYL L
89
BRIDGEVILL
DE
ATA RES CLASS C CARLSTEN FRED
84
MILFORD
DE
ATA RES CLASS D No Shooters
 
 
 
RES LADY BROWN CATHERINE
86
MIDDLETOWN
DE
RES VETERAN BELOTTI RICHARD
86
GEORGETOWN
DE
RES SR VETERAN SMOCK JACQUES S
87
GEORGETOWN
DE
RES JUNIOR WOODWARD RICHARD G
63
TOWNSEND
DE
RES SUB JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T
88
TOWNSEND
DE
OPEN WINNER SUTTON RONALD L
98
OWINGS
MD
OPEN CLASS AA GOODWIN JR LOUIS F
96
STEVENSVIL
MD
OPEN CLASS A ESTES KENNY RAY
96
PITTSGROVE
NJ
OPEN CLASS B MANNARELLI MICHAEL
98
N PROVIDEN
RI
OPEN CLASS C CLARKE MICHAEL T
92
STOCKTON
NJ
OPEN CLASS D CALLAN III JAMES E
88
CARY
NC
OPEN LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE
97
NEW RINGGO
PA
OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE
94
ALEXANDRIA
VA
OPEN SR VETERAN HAYDEN GERALD B
94
KING GEORG
VA
OPEN JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E
95
MECHANICSB
PA
OPEN SUB JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B
89
HUMMELSTOW
PA
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #10 HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA RES. CHAMPION FAULKNER JAY M
95
NEWARK
DE
ATA RES. RUNNER UP BROWN KENT A
94
NEWARK
DE
ATA RES. 3RD PLACE WINKLER BILL
93
FELTON
DE
ATA RES. 4TH PLACE MINIKEL ROBERT E
92
MIDDLETOWN
DE
ATA RES. 5TH PLACE MARVEL WALTER D
92
MILFORD
DE
ATA RES. 6TH PLACE TULL DARYL L
91
BRIDGEVILL
DE
RES. 18-21 YARD HAMAN BARRY
89
MIDDLETOWN
DE
RES. 22-23 YARD JONES PAUL S
87
MILFORD
DE
RES. 24-25 YARD HENRY DAVID J
89
SEAFORD
DE
RES. 26-27 YARD ALFREE WM E
89
MIDDLETOWN
DE
RES. LADY BROWN CATHERINE
89
MIDDLETOWN
DE
RES. VETERAN VINCENT RONALD C
90
FARMINGTON
DE
RES. SR VETERAN SMOCK JACQUES S
93
GEORGETOWN
DE
RES, JUNIOR WOODWARD RICHARD G
83
TOWNSEND
DE
RES. SUB JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T
93
TOWNSEND
DE
OPEN CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID
99
GLYNDON
MD
OPEN 18-21 YARD HROSIK CHARLES
94
MARLTON
NJ
OPEN 22-23 YARD BOWEN R LEE
94
LOTHIAN
MD
OPEN 24-25 YARD BILBROUGH PATRICK
95
GREENSBORO
MD
OPEN 26-27 YARD MALMSTEDT ROBERT W
98
SOMERVILLE
NJ
OPEN LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE
97
NEW RINGGO
PA
OPEN VETERAN STINNETT RONALD
91
CALVERT CO
MD
OPEN SR VETERAN DINGES RICHARD
95
BERLIN
MD
OPEN JUNIOR DAVIS CODY A
94
SHOHOLA
PA
OPEN SUB JUNIOR CALLAN ADDISON B
93
CARY
NC
OPEN WINNER DEL. H.O.F. MALMSTEDT ROBERT W
98
SOMERVILLE
NJ
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #11 HIGH ALL AROUND  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
ATA H.A.A. RES CHAMP KABABIK KIE T
380
TOWNSEND
DE
H.A.A OPEN CHAMP MALMSTEDT ROBERT W
393
SOMERVILLE
NJ
H.A.A OPEN LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE E
392
NEW RINGGO
PA
H.A.A OPEN VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE
381
ALEXANDRIA
VA
H.A.A OPEN SR VETERAN SPIERING JR ANTON W
370
GREENSBORA
MD
H.A.A OPEN JUNIOR DAVIS CODY A
377
SHOHOLA
PA
H.A.A OPEN SUB JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B
365
HUMMELSTOW
PA
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
EVENT #12 HIGH OVER ALL  
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
H.O.A RES. CHAMPION KABABIK KIE T
1020
TOWNSEND
DE
H.O.A RES. CLASS AA ALFREE WM E
1020
MIDDLETOWN
DE
H.O.A RES. CLASS A NO SHOOTER
 
 
 
H.O.A RES. CLASS B WAALKES GARY L
977
BEAR
DE
H.O.A RES. CLASS C NO SHOOTER
 
 
 
H.O.A RES. CLASS D WASIK WILLIAM H
908
NEW CASTLE
DE
H.O.A RES. LADY BROWN CATHERINE
974
MIDDLETOWN
DE
H.O.A RES. VETERAN BELOTTI RICHARD
962
GEORGETOWN
DE
H.O.A RES. SR VETERAN NO SHOOTER
 
 
 
H.O.A RES. JUNIOR NO SHOOTER
 
 
 
H.O.A RES. SUB JUNIOR NO SHOOTER
 
 
 
H.O.A OPEN CHAMPION MALMSTEDT ROBERT W
1065
SOMERVILLE
NJ
H.O.A OPEN CLASS AA SUTTON RONALD L
1053
OWINGS
MD
H.O.A OPEN CLASS A PERUCHI KENNETH J
1023
SALISBURY
MD
H.O.A. OPEN CLASS B WEGTER MERLYNN R
968
BEAR
DE
H.O.A. OPEN CLASS C NO SHOOTER
 
 
 
H.O.A. OPEN CLASS D NO SHOOTER
 
 
 
H.O.A. OPEN LADY NO SHOOTER
 
 
 
H.O.A. OPEN VETERAN HARRISON BILL
1017
SHADYSIDE
MD
H.O.A. OPEN SR VETERAN NO SHOOTER
 
 
 
H.O.A. OPEN JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E
1023
MECHANICSB
PA
H.O.A. OPEN SUB JUNIOR NO SHOOTER
 
 
 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2008-2016 Delaware Trapshooting Association, Inc.
Best Viewed at 1280x800 Resolution (or greater)  ~  Last comprehensive website update: 06/11/2016 -- Minor updates almost weekly...